Fitday.Com - Info fitday.com

fitday.com receives about 16,450 unique visitors and 41,125 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $356.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $229,828.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fitday.com is ranked number 28,745 in the world and 0.00329% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in El Segundo, CA, 90245, United States and links to network IP address 98.158.196.24.

About - fitday.com

Track and analyze your nutrition, weight loss, diet and fitness over the web. Its free and private!
How did fitday.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fitday.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
493,500
Daily Pageviews:
41,125 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,745 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00329% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.5%65.6%10336
India 7.9%5.3%20454
Canada 4.8%2.8%13240
United Kingdom 4.8%3.8%21083
Australia 4.1%2.3%10762
Philippines 1.7%0.8%8038
Germany 1.6%0.8%78322
Netherlands 1.5%4.8%13318
South Africa 1.3%0.6%16902
France 1.0%0.7%78295
Singapore 0.9%0.5%17206
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.4%22937
Malaysia 0.8%0.4%19066
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%22731
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%23013
Hong Kong 0.6%0.3%28004
Brazil 0.6%0.3%81305
Iran 0.6%0.3%78591
Spain 0.5%0.3%104663
Portugal 0.5%0.3%22607
Croatia 0.5%1.1%5502

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fitday.com
100.00%99.92%2.3
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fitday.com
Domain:
  fitday.com
Rank:
  3,660
Organic Keywords:
  58,980
Organic Traffic:
  392,412
Organic Cost:
  $495,428.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,522
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is fitday.com?

Facebook:
  22,191
Google +:
  113
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157,906
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  9

How much fitday.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$356.32
Monthly Revenue:
$10,689.60
Yearly Revenue:
$130,056.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 26,978$309.44
Netherlands 1,974$10.05
United Kingdom 1,563$9.74
Canada 1,152$8.07
Australia 946$7.12
India 2,180$3.49
Germany 329$1.59
France 288$1.35
South Africa 247$1.09
Singapore 206$0.61
Croatia 452$0.57
Philippines 329$0.53
Malaysia 165$0.50
Nigeria 165$0.43
Hong Kong 123$0.43
Saudi Arabia 165$0.33
Portugal 123$0.27
Brazil 123$0.22
Pakistan 206$0.22
Iran 123$0.14
Spain 123$0.14

How much money do fitday.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$64.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,941.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,617.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,049
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
211,465
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,572,821
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,856$55.70
Canada 288$2.02
Netherlands 336$1.71
United Kingdom 250$1.56
Australia 189$1.42
India 610$0.98
Germany 95$0.46
Singapore 60$0.18
France 32$0.15
Croatia 100$0.13
Saudi Arabia 35$0.07
Pakistan 66$0.07
Portugal 26$0.06
Hong Kong 12$0.04
Malaysia 13$0.04
Philippines 23$0.04
Spain 23$0.03
Iran 20$0.02
South Africa 5$0.02
Brazil 7$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01

How much is fitday.com worth?

Website Value:
$229,828.32

Where is fitday.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
98.158.196.24
ASN:
AS13897 
ISP:
Internet Brands Inc. 
Server Location:
El Segundo
CA
90245
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 98.158.196.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fitday.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1975 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to fitday.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 13 May 2015 00:56:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerfitday_POOL=3491893258.0.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-06-10
Domain Age:
18 years 2 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FITDAY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.DVPNE.COM
Name Server: NS2.DVPNE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-apr-2015
Creation Date: 10-jun-1999
Expiration Date: 10-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 13 May 2015 01:02:40 GMT <<<
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fitday.com widget